Staff Directory

Last Updated: 11/7/2019 3:16 PM

PHMS Faculty and Administration 2019-2020

 

PRINCIPAL
Dr. Thomas Gretchen
      Mrs. Tracy Baker, Secretary

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS
Ms. Christine White
Mr. Daniel Hyland
Mr. Daniel Keehn, Dean of Students
      Mrs. Dawn Miller, Secretary

Mrs. Christine Williams, Attendance Secretary

 

NURSE
Mrs. Dawn Smitheman

GUIDANCE
Mrs. Linda Wigo, 6th Grade
Mr. Andrew Davis, 7th Grade
Mrs. Tara Casertano, 8th Grade
Dr. Marielle Martino, Psychologist
Mrs. Samantha Grimes-Scott, Behavior/Health Care Specialist
Mrs. Cathy Green, Speech  
Mrs. Kathy Fernandez, Guidance Secretary

 

 

6th GIFTED SUPPORT
Mrs. Christina Rainville

 

CHI
Mr. Frank Hafto ~ ELA

Mrs. Jennifer Strimel ~ ELA
Mr. Dave McFadden ~ Math
Mrs. Michelle Bodnar ~ History
Ms. Kathryn Disharoon ~ Science/Tutorial
Mrs. Rachel Stunzi ~ Special Education

 

DELTA
Mrs. Melissa Ebersole ~ Math
Mrs. Lynelle Howey ~ ELA
Mrs. Dana Locher ~ Histoy
Mr. Dave Parsons ~ Science
Mrs. Solange Pierlott ~ ELA
Mrs. Karen Shoemaker ~ Special Education/Math

 

7th GIFTED SUPPORT
Mrs. Michelle McAlea

 

EPSILON   
Mrs. Nancy Campo-John ~ ELA
Mrs. Terri Harper (Mary) ~ History
Mrs. Karen Pantle ~ Science
Ms. Danielle Hay ~ Special Education
Mr. Herb Staquet ~ Math

 

GAMMA
Mrs. Eileen Doyle ~ Science
Mrs. Lisa Facciolo ~ Special Education
Mrs. Patricia Kelly ~ ELA
Mr. Dean Vlahos ~ History

 

EPSILON/GAMMA - 7th Grade Advanced 
Mrs. Jean Dingle ~ Science

 

8th GIFTED SUPPORT
Dr. Elise Miranda-Martin ~ Gifted Support/Spanish

 

ART
Ms. Chelsea Banes ~ Art
Mrs. Jessica Hawthorne ~ Art

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Cathy Long ~ Health and PE
Mrs. Christine Ward ~ Heatlh and PE
Mr. Pete Weiss ~ Health and PE
Mr. Larry Wendler ~ Health and PE

 

COMPUTERS
Mrs. Holly Dunleavy ~ Computers
Mrs. Karen Nash ~ Computers

 

MUSIC
Mrs. Mary Anne Hrin ~ Music/Chorus
Mr. Jordan Marmelstein ~ Music/Band/Orchestra

 

Family and Customer Science
Mrs. Kathi McCarron ~ Cooking
Mrs. Linda Ferguson ~ Sewing

 

LIBRARY
Ms. Christina Brennan ~ Library/Makerspace

 

TECH ED
Mr. David Beasley ~ Innovative Design
Mr. Rich Graham ~ Engineering/STEM

 

WORLD LANGUAGES
Mrs. Monica Diego ~ Spanish
Ms. Amy Hornberger ~ French ~ ALPHA/BETA Homeroom
Dr. Elise Miranda-Martin ~ Spanish
Ms. Nikki Wagner ~ Spanish

 

READING SPECIALIST
Mrs. Jen Fidalgo ~ Reading
Mrs. Mary Murphy ~ Reading

 

MATH
Dr. Justin Manno ~ Math ~ ALPHA Homeroom
Ms. Deb Ryan ~ Math

 

TECHNOLOGY
Ms. Porscha Whiteside, Deskside Technician